• Thursday 5/5
    6:00 PM
    Butterflies vs Lil Princesses
    Mills 4  
  • Thursday 5/5
    6:00 PM
    Lady Bugs vs Unicorns
    Mills 7  
  • Thursday 5/5
    6:00 PM
    Charlies Angels vs BYE
    BYE  
  • Thursday 5/5
    6:00 PM
    Rancho Rascals vs Bionic Beauties
    Mills 1  
  • Thursday 5/5
    6:00 PM
    Mariners vs Wild Cats
    Mills 2  
  • Thursday 5/5
    6:00 PM
    Diamonds vs Red Rockettes
    Mills 5  
  • Friday 5/6
    6:00 PM
    Fillies vs Sac Blackout
    Mills 2  
  • Friday 5/6
    6:00 PM
    Invincibles vs Sac Dolphins
    Mills 5  
  • Friday 5/6
    6:00 PM
    A's vs BYE
    BYE  
  • Friday 5/6
    6:00 PM
    RC Magic vs BYE
    BYE  
  • Friday 5/6
    6:00 PM
    Panthers vs Sac Renegades
    Mills 1  
  • Friday 5/6
    6:00 PM
    Red Storm vs Sac Sapphires
    Mills 7  
  • Saturday 5/7
    10:00 AM
    Pocket Flores vs A's
    Wenzel 1  
  • Saturday 5/7
    10:00 AM
    Fillies vs Pocket Tsunami
    Mills 2  
  • Saturday 5/7
    11:00 AM
    Sunrise Outlaws vs Cordova Inferno
    Mesa Verde VAR  
  • Saturday 5/7
    12:00 PM
    Pocket Flores vs A's
    Wenzel 1  
  • Saturday 5/7
    12:00 PM
    Fillies vs Pocket Tsunami
    Mills 2  
  • Saturday 5/7
    1:00 PM
    Sunrise Outlaws vs Cordova Inferno
    Mesa Verde VAR  
  • Saturday 5/7
    1:00 PM
    Cordova Thunder vs Sacramento Adrenaline
    Mills 3  
  • Saturday 5/7
    3:00 PM
    Cordova Thunder vs Sacramento Adrenaline
    Mills 3  
  • Monday 5/9
    5:30 PM
    Lil Princesses vs Tinkerbells
    Mills 2  
  • Monday 5/9
    6:00 PM
    Lil Angels vs Butterflies
    Mills 1  
  • Monday 5/9
    6:00 PM
    Bumble Bees vs Unicorns
    Mills 6  
  • Monday 5/9
    6:30 PM
    Lady Bugs vs Lucky Ladies
    Mills 2  
  • Tuesday 5/10
    6:00 PM
    Tinkerbells vs Bumble Bees
    Mills 4  
  • Tuesday 5/10
    6:00 PM
    Lucky Ladies vs Lil Angels
    Mills 7  
  • Tuesday 5/10
    6:00 PM
    Fourth place vs Seventh Place
    Mills 1  
  • Tuesday 5/10
    6:00 PM
    Second place vs Third place
    Mills 2  
  • Tuesday 5/10
    6:00 PM
    Fifth Place vs Sixth Place
    Mills 5  
  • Tuesday 5/10
    7:15 PM
    Folsom Red Hots vs Cordova Thunder
    Livermore Pk 1  
  • Wednesday 5/11
    6:00 PM
    Sac Blackout vs A's
    Golden Empire 1  
  • Wednesday 5/11
    6:00 PM
    Fillies vs Sac Dolphins
    Mills 2  
  • Wednesday 5/11
    6:00 PM
    Invincibles vs BYE
    BYE  
  • Wednesday 5/11
    6:00 PM
    Panthers vs BYE
    BYE  
  • Wednesday 5/11
    6:00 PM
    Sac Renegades vs Red Storm
    Golden Empire 1  
  • Wednesday 5/11
    6:00 PM
    RC Magic vs Sac Sapphires
    Mills 1  
  • Wednesday 5/11
    6:00 PM
    Cordova Inferno vs Sacramento Adrenaline
    Mills 3  
    

To Access the practice schedule please click here.

Calendar

Registration is coming to an end!!!!

Last date to register your daughter is January 30th.

Divisions are filling up quickly!!!!!!!!

Come see us at :

  Premier Performance Training

 9980 Horn Road

 Sacramento

We will be there from 1:30pm to 5:00pm

REGISTRATION FOR 2016 SPRING SEASON IS NOW OPEN - CLICK HERE!

Please note the changes in registration process!
1. Less questions on the form to make the process easier.
2. For ONLINE registration all transactions must be paid by CREDIT CARD to be paid in full.
3. All others should fill out the form online and finish at Straw Hat Pizza

Straw Hat registration dates
December 30, 2015             6-8pm
January 2, 2016                 12-2pm
January 9, 2016                 12-2pm
January 16, 2016               12-3pm
January 23, 2016               12-2pm

Other Changes:
1. All players requesting to play up in another division must come to a physical registration at Straw hat
2. All families wanting to make financial arrangements come a physical registration at Straw hat
3. Any tball player 6 yrs old that has played 2 years must come to straw hat
4. If you live outside the ASA boundaries – you must register at Straw hat and have a waiver signed by other league


Get Connected

Get the latest news